ferrex tools manufacturer
[…] Communication with a Minor for Immoral Purposes, Sexual Exploitation and Patronizing a Prostitute, Shaken Baby Syndrome, Abusive Head Trauma, and Whiplash Mechanism Injuries, Internet and Technology-Related Accusations, Possession, Production, or Distribution of Child Pornography, Civil Damages Claims for Possessing Child Pornography. 7031 Koll Center Pkwy, Pleasanton, CA 94566. National Library of Medicine There are a few exceptions. These cookies ensure basic functionalities and security features of the website, anonymously. California Evidence Code Section 970 states: "Except as otherwise provided by statute, a married person has a privilege not to testify against his spouse in any proceeding." 1 However, in a domestic violence case, where the witness-spouse or the child of the witness-spouse is the victim of the crime, this privilege does not apply. Testimony is a kind of evidence, and it is often the only evidence that a judge has when deciding a case.