bobby cox companies net worth
[…] New York Probate Attorney. These are some of the considerations the courts factor. This is the same principle as the emergency contact form you fill out at a doctors office. And be sure to keep the probate court informed of all such actions if you take them. Under certain state laws the following statements may be required on this website and we have included them in order to be in full compliance with these rules. The NLR does not wish, nor does it intend, to solicit the business of anyone or to refer anyone to an attorney or other professional. See OCGA 15-9-30 (a) (2) ("Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction [over] [t]he granting of letters testamentary But an executors first goal should be to steer clear of legal troubles, both for their own sake and that of the estate and its beneficiaries. Knowledgeable lawyers, helpful attitude, fair fees.