bobby cox companies net worth
[…] If a beneficiary or other interested party believes that an initial executor has not fulfilled his duties or obligations, or has committed a Breach of Fiduciary Duty, and wants the successor executor to serve instead, he or she can have one of our experienced litigation attorneys file a removal petition. For especially large estates, there might be a. Tenant, More Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . Some states have laws and ethical rules regarding solicitation and advertisement practices by attorneys and/or other professionals. If your primary contact person does not answer the phone, the doctor proceeds to call the next person in line.